BC Leaderboard

BC Leaderboard

Try to catch the top 5 fastest skaters this season

Strava

Find the leaders of the BC Speed Skating Strava groups or challenges

Results Error?

Submit any results errors in the BC Leaderboard or Database

BC Leaderboard




L2T FEMALE 400m 8-11

1 - Leilani Klynsoon - 01:02.640

2 - Chloe Lee - 01:04.070

3 - Hannah Osugi-Friedel - 01:06.900

4 - Maida Ahmed - 01:11.680

5 - Kinsey Hank - 01:20.710

L2T FEMALE 1200m 8-11

1 - Maida Ahmed - 04:04.340

L2T MALE 400m 9-12

1 - Jacob Paradela - 00:47.220

2 - Zion Choi - 00:48.400

3 - Dylan Frewin - 00:51.360

4 - Dylan Bastiaansen - 00:52.750

5 - Owen Schwab - 00:55.400

L2T MALE 1200m 9-12

1 - Caleb McIntosh - 02:49.800

2 - Owen Schwab - 03:01.760

T2T FEMALE 400m (ST) 11-14

1 - Kayleigh Roberts - 00:46.290

2 - Alivia Lam - 00:46.610

3 - Eliana Leon - 00:49.110

4 - Addison Hank - 00:49.310

5 - April Seely - 00:49.320

T2T FEMALE 1500m (ST) 11-14

1 - Kayleigh Roberts - 03:11.390

2 - Allegra Low - 03:12.580

3 - Kavita Dhillon - 03:20.620

4 - April Seely - 03:23.320

5 - Liliana Sturrock - 03:26.420

T2T FEMALE 500m (LT) 11-14

1 - Tara Ashrafi - 00:50.810

2 - Ivanka Whale - 01:10.680

T2T MALE 400m (ST) 12-15

1 - Daniel Jin - 00:40.000

2 - LOUIE TOTH - 00:40.010

3 - Aaron Liu - 00:42.210

4 - Jacob Beesley - 00:43.440

5 - Keidis Corrigan - 00:44.290

T2T MALE 1500m (ST) 12-15

1 - Elliot Barnsdale - 00:46.590

2 - Daniel Jin - 02:41.630

3 - LOUIE TOTH - 02:45.570

4 - Aaron Liu - 02:52.970

5 - Jashjit Chauhan - 03:03.470

T2T MALE 500m (LT) 12-15

1 - Jared Roberts - 00:56.960

2 - Xander Haaheim - 00:58.720

3 - Taha Ahmed - 01:03.110

4 - Arjen Pos - 01:04.280

JUNIOR FEMALE 500m (ST) 15-18

1 - Calla Haaheim - 00:49.698

2 - Katalyna Low - 00:52.190

3 - Gabrielle Oetomo - 00:52.217

4 - Xiaoxuan (Eunice) Ding - 00:53.120

5 - Talia Halperin - 00:53.940

JUNIOR FEMALE 1500m (ST) 15-18

1 - Talia Halperin - 02:44.090

2 - Calla Haaheim - 02:44.262

3 - Nora Wagner - 02:45.393

4 - Manuela Escobar Ballen - 02:45.869

5 - Gabrielle Oetomo - 02:47.024

JUNIOR FEMALE 500m (LT) 15-18

1 - Maria Hansen - 00:47.660

2 - Cheyanne Key - 00:49.450

3 - Miya Kemp - 00:52.920

4 - Rachael Butt - 00:53.700

JUNIOR FEMALE 1500m (LT) 15-18 - no results found
JUNIOR MALE 500m (ST) 15-18

1 - Barnett Liu - 00:43.719

2 - Quirin Teh - 00:47.572

3 - Mattias Daniels - 00:47.657

4 - Patrick Gu - 00:49.620

5 - Caleb Van Der Merwe - 00:50.321

JUNIOR MALE 1500m (ST) 15-18

1 - Barnett Liu - 02:24.681

2 - Quirin Teh - 02:35.501

3 - Mattias Daniels - 02:36.740

4 - Caleb Van Der Merwe - 02:42.082

5 - Liam Reidlinger - 02:42.750

JUNIOR MALE 500m (LT) 15-18

1 - Austin MacGregor - 00:42.020

2 - Matthew Mitchell - 00:42.220

3 - Patrick Gu - 00:46.310

4 - Subhaan Ahmed - 00:48.890

JUNIOR MALE 1500m (LT) 15-18 - no results found


strava challenge

Compete against members throughout BC in our BC Speed Skating Strava Challenges.  Challenges are announced monthly on social media for athletes, coaches, officials, parents, and volunteers.

  1. Join the BC Speed Skating Strava Club
  2. Follow us on social media
  3. Join the monthly challange


FOUND A RESULTS ERROR?